CONCACAF committee structure

Date Published: 
1998-11-24
Source: 
concacaf.com

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: Chairman: Jack Warner (Trinidad & Tobago); Vice Chairman: Lisle Austin (Barbados); Vice Chairman: Rafael Salguero (Guatemala); Vice Chairman: Alan I. Rothenberg (USA); Member: Tony James (Jamaica); Member: Sergio Torres (El Salvador); Member: Hugo Kiese (Mexico).

FIFA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS: Jack Warner, FIFA Vice President, Chuck Blazer (USA), FIFA Member; Isaac Sasso Sasso (Costa Rica), FIFA Member.

COMPETITIONS COMMITTEE: Chairman: Chuck Blazer; Vice Chairman: Isaac Sasso Sasso.

* National Team Events: Sunil Gulati (USA), Chairman; Rafael Palma (Costa Rica); Richard Groden (Trinidad & Tobago).
* Club Championships: Enrique Borja (Mexico), Chairman; William Handal (El Salvador), Louis Daisley (St. Vincent & the Grenadines).
* Youth Championships: Dr. Bob Contiguglia (USA), Chairman; Colin Klass (Guyana); Dr. Bertie Chimilio (Belize).
* Women's Championships: Hank Steinbrecher (USA), Chairman; Ramiro Guerra (Guatemala); Dr. Yves Jean Bart (Haiti).
* Associated Competitions: Julio Rocha (Nicaragua), Chairman; Neville Tyrell (Bermuda); Lincoln Sutherland (Jamaica).
* Beach Soccer: Anton Sealey (Bahamas), Chairman; Ronald Jones (Barbados); Delhart Courney (Belize).
* Five-A-Side Football: Jose Reynoso (Cuba), Chairman; Jose Luis Salazar (Costa Rica); Enrique Silva Teran (Mexico).

PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE: Chairman: Lisle Austin (Barbados); Vice Chairman: Sergio Torres (El Salvador).

* Security & Fair Play: Jorge Abudoj (Honduras), Chairman; Chet Greene (Antigua); Bob Black (USA).
* Disciplinary: Horace Burrell (Jamaica), Chairman; Rolando Pineda Lam (Guatemala); Lionel Haven (Bahamas).
* Protocol: Jeffrey Webb (Cayman Islands), Chairman; Jimmy Goldsmith (Mexico); Henry Morales (Guatemala).
* Communications: Clive Toye (USA), Chairman; David Lamy (Trinidad & Tobago); Carlos Alberto Osorio (El Salvador).

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE: Chairman: Alan I. Rothenberg (USA); Vice Chairman: Anthony James (Jamaica).

* Referees: Edgardo Codesal (Mexico), Chairman; Emerson Mathurin (Canada); Hubert Tromp (Aruba).
* Coaching: Raul Magaña (El Salvador), Chairman; Bora Milutinovic (USA); Keith Look Loy (Trinidad & Tobago).
* Sports Medicine: Rudy Gittens (Canada), Chairman; Victor Licaliturri (Mexico); Carlos Palavicini (Costa Rica).
* Administration: Horace Reid (Jamaica), Chairman; Kevan Pipe (Canada); Magaly Carrillo (Guatemala).

LEGAL AND FINANCE COMMITTEE: Chairman: Rafael Salguero (Guatemala); Vice Chairman: Hugo Kiese (Mexico).

* Statutes and Regulations: Sam Haven (Bahamas), Chairman; Ariel Alvarado (Panama); Mark Louis (St. Lucia).
* Appeals: Jim Fleming (Canada), Chairman; Jacques Rugard (Guadeloupe); Gilberto Diaz (Honduras).
* Players Status: Rafael Lebrija (Mexico), Chairman; Rogelio Paredes (Panama); Andres Constancia (Antigua).
* Finance: Oliver Camps (Trinidad & Tobago), Chairman; Doug Logan (USA); Juan Polanco (El Salvador).